Privacy Policy

Aartrio Solutions Private Limited (“AARTRIO”) is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as “You”) accessing its website www.aartrio.com (“Website”)and has provided this privacy Policy to familiarize you with the manner in which AARTRIO collects, uses and discloses your information collected through its Website.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY CHANGE FROM TIME TO TIME. WE WILL POST ANY PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES ON THIS PAGE AND IT IS YOUR DUTY TO REMAIN UP TO DATE WITH THE SAME.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER WITH US AND FURTHER DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

COLLECTION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with AARTRIO. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. This data shall be kept confidential except for the usage mentioned below.

USE OF DEMOGRAPHIC AND PROFILE DATA

We use personal information to provide the services that you request. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

LOG INFORMATION

When you access the Site via a browser, application or other client our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs may include information such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account.

TRANSACTIONAL INFORMATION

If you choose to buy on the Site, we collect information about your buying behaviour. We also collect other users' comments about you in our feedback area.

COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. AARTRIO places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. AARTRIO cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

Use of your personal information

We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. ​ We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

We use information to improve our products and services. ​We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. ​We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. ​We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. ​We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy tickets from us we'll enroll you in our newsletter.

We use information to send you transactional communications. ​We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a ticket purchase. We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

AARTRIO and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

THIRD PARTY APPLICATIONS

AARTRIO may make available third party applications, such as gadgets or extensions, through its services. The information collected by AARTRIO when you enable a third party application is processed under this Privacy Policy. Information collected by the third party application provider is governed by their own privacy policies.

AFFILIATED SERVICES ON OTHER SITES

We may offer some of our services on or through other web sites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to us in order to deliver the service. We process such information under this Privacy Policy.

OTHER SITES

This Privacy Policy applies to AARTRIO services only. We do not exercise control over any links or information posted by any other users or third parties, sites that include AARTRIO applications, products or services, or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you.

SECURITY PRECAUTIONS

AARTRIO has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

CHOICE/OPT-OUT

AARTRIO provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non- essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all AARTRIO newsletters, please mail us at support@AARTRIO.com

ADVERTISEMENTS ON AARTRIO

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

COMPLAINTS

AARTRIO regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, it is AARTRIO policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.